Botanical Name:
Astrantia major ‘Alba’

Common Name:
White Masterwort

Native Range:
Europe and Western Russia

Sun Exposure:
Adaptable: Part Shade to Full Sun

Description:
A 2-4′ clump forming perennial with palmately divided leaves that produce delicate 1″ umbels of white flowers in early summer.

Also comes in Ruby Red.