Botanical Name:
Arenaria montana

Common Name:
Mountain Sandwort

Native Range:
Mountains of Southwestern Europe

Sun Exposure:
Full Sun, Part Sun, Part Shade

A largely underutilized rock garden plant that blooms prolifically in late spring to early summer. Plant in well-drained soil and provide even moisture during the growing season.